Now India Is In Queue Of USA, UK, and China

Now India Is In Queue Of  USA, UK, and China

Delhi has more CCTV cameras than New York, London and Shanghai ??

In a media report, Delhi CM Kejriwal on Thursday said Delhi has surpassed megacities like London, New York, and Shanghai in terms of the number more CCTV cameras installed per square Km and congratulated all officers and engineers, technicians, laborers concerned for achieving the milestone.

Forbes India report on the most-surveilled cities of the world, which keep Delhi on first with 1,826.6 CCTV cameras per square mile, In London 1,138, Delhi CM tweeted: “Feel proud to say that Delhi beats cities like Shanghai, NY (New York) n London with most CCTV cameras per sq mile. Delhi has 1826 cameras, London has 1138 cameras per sq mile.

Delhi CM Arvind Kejriwal Tweet is not based on the fact , the facts say India till Now at the Bottom compare to China , the USA

CITYCOUNTRY# OF CCTV CAMERAS# OF PEOPLE# OF CCTV CAMERAS PER 1,000 PEOPLE
Taiyuan China 465,2553,891,127119.57
Wuxi China 300,0003,256,02092.14
LondonEngland (UK)627,7279,304,01667.47
ChangshaChina260,0004,577,72356.80
BeijingChina1,150,00020,462,61056.20
HangzhouChina400,0007,642,14752.34
KunmingChina200,0004,443,18645.01
QingdaoChina250,0005,619,97744.48
XiamenChina150,0003,720,14140.32
HarbinChina250,0006,387,19539.14
DelhiIndiaaround 2.8 lakh31,181,3766.67

Best wireless CCTV camera in India

1. CP PLUS – Largest CCTV camera brands

2. Dahua

3. Hikvision

4. Zicom

5. Videocon

6. D-LINK

7. VIVOTEK

8. Panasonic

CCTV cameras Benefits:

  • We need to have surveillance camera in public zone as they provide people safety. Along with that crimes can also be capture even before beginning.

  • If Individual knows that there is a surveillance camera, they may be less making to commit a crime. Cameras also keep you and your property safe. and crime rates will be reduced.

  • Any surveillance which has captured a crime in the camera can be used as an evidence in the court of law. Along with this, the cameras can also help prove someone’s innocence in case of false accusation.

  • In most of the cities, there are security cameras at the traffic lights, which help in checking people from breaking the laws and can also help in monitoring the road conditions. Hence they help in maintaining law and order.

  • One can easily depend on the cameras for the records which can later be used in documentation as well as keeping an eye on a large area from the far distance.

Where we can install CCTV Camera:

1: Public surveillance Cameras improve Safety of the Public

2: Surveillance Cameras in Public Areas Reduce Crime Rates

3: Public Video Surveillance helps to track down criminals

4: CCTV cameras in Public Spaces help in gathering Clues and Evidence

5: Boost overall Convenience

boomitechie

boomitechie

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.